May 2024
29
7am U - Mass
7:30am U - Reconciliation
9am TH- Women's Study
12pm U- Lectors
Show all
30
7:50am Prek 3
8am U-Mass
11:30am U- Lectors
4pm A- Woman's Prayer Group
5pm U-Reconciliation
5pm C- Bible Study
6pm U-Mass
6:30pm TH~ Religious Education
6:45pm U- Extraordinary Minister Recommissioning
7pm B-RCIA
7pm THc-Talitha Koum
7:30pm B-RCIA
Show all
1
7am B-YM Mass & Breakfast
8am U-Mass
9am C - Shared Faith
5pm Mass
6:30pm HN/HS - AA & Alanon
6:45pm U~ First Communion Parent / Child Meeting
7pm C- Athletic Committee
Show all
2
2pm Dismissal
8am Mass
5pm U-Reconciliation
6pm U-Mass
6:30pm A- ReMembering Church
7pm Adoration Committee-C
Show all
3
No Funerals
7:45am HS~ Gathering Day
8am U-Mass
Show all
4
8:15am U-Mass
9am U-Reconciliation
9am Hall's Men's Prayer Breakfast
3:45pm U-Reconciliation
4pm Cantor Practice
5pm U - Saturday Vigil Mass
Show all
5
No Baptisms
7am U - Sunday Mass
9am U-Sunday Mass
11am U-Sunday Mass
2pm U~ First Communion
6:30pm TH Commons-YD-McMasters
6:30pm TH-YDisciple boys
7pm C-YDisciple-Ward
Show all
6
7am U - Mass
7:30am U - Reconciliation
9am TH- Women's Study
12pm U- Lectors
6:30pm Melchizedek Project-TH
Show all
7
7:50am Prek 3
8am U-Mass
11:30am U- Lectors
4pm A- Woman's Prayer Group
5pm U-Reconciliation
5pm C- Bible Study
6pm HS ~ Family Faith Formation
6pm U-Mass
7pm HASA-B
7pm B-RCIA
7pm THc-Talitha Koum
Show all
8
7am B-YM Mass & Breakfast
8am U-Mass
9am C - Shared Faith
5pm Mass
6:30pm HN/HS - AA & Alanon
7pm B- Parish Council
Show all
9
2pm Dismissal
8am Mass
5pm U-Reconciliation
6pm U-Mass
6:30pm A- ReMembering Church
Show all
10
8am U-Mass
2pm U/Sch Lawn- May Crowning
11
Ascension
8:15am U-Mass
9am U-Reconciliation
3:45pm U-Reconciliation
4pm Cantor Practice
5pm U - Saturday Vigil Mass
5pm A-SCRIP
Show all
12
7am U - Sunday Mass
9am A-SCRIP
9am U-Sunday Mass
11am U-Sunday Mass
6pm U- Holy Hour
6:30pm TH Commons-YD-McMasters
6:30pm TH-YDisciple boys
7pm HS- Small Groups
7pm TH-HYPE Night
7pm C-YDisciple-Ward
Show all
13
No Funerals
7am U - Mass
7:30am U - Reconciliation
8:30am Kindergarten Mother's Day program
9am TH- Women's Study
12pm U- Lectors
6pm A- Spiritual Growth Committee
6pm Music Program - 5-8th grade band and choir
6:15pm HN-Knights of Columbus Officer
7pm Men's Bible Study-NR
7pm C - St Vincent de Paul
Show all
14
7:50am Prek 3
8am U-Mass
11:30am U- Lectors
4pm A- Woman's Prayer Group
5pm U-Reconciliation
5pm C- Bible Study
6pm U-Mass
6:30pm Social Action-C
7pm B-RCIA
7pm THc-Talitha Koum
Show all
15
7am B-YM Mass & Breakfast
8am U-Mass
9am C - Shared Faith
5pm Mass
6:30pm HN/HS - AA & Alanon
7pm A-Respect Life
7pm School Board-B
Show all
16
2pm Dismissal
7:50am Prek 3 - last day
8am Mass
5pm U-Reconciliation
6pm U-Mass
6:30pm A- ReMembering Church
6:30pm C-Book Club
Show all
17
7:50am Prek 4 - last day
8am U-Mass
18
Pentecost
8:15am U-Mass
9am U-Reconciliation
3:45pm U-Reconciliation
4pm Cantor Practice
5pm U - Saturday Vigil Mass
Show all
19
7am U - Sunday Mass
9am U-Sunday Mass
11am U-Sunday Mass
6:30pm TH Commons-YD-McMasters
6:30pm TH-YDisciple boys
7pm School Board-C
7pm C-YDisciple-Ward
Show all
20
7am U - Mass
7:30am U - Reconciliation
9am TH- Women's Study
12pm U- Lectors
6:15pm HN- Knights of Columbus Council
7pm B~ Baptism Prep Class
Show all
21
8am U-Mass
11:30am U- Lectors
4pm A- Woman's Prayer Group
5pm U-Reconciliation
5pm C- Bible Study
6pm U-Mass
6:45pm HS- Fanning the Flames
7pm B-RCIA
7pm THc-Talitha Koum
Show all
22
8th grade last day of school
8am U-Mass- All School Mass
9am C - Shared Faith
11am HS- 8th grade luncheon
5pm Mass
6:30pm HN/HS - AA & Alanon
Show all
23
Last day of school -2pm Dismissal
8am Mass
6:30pm A- ReMembering Church
7pm Graduation Mass and Awards
Show all
24
8am HS-Teacher luncheon
8am U-Mass
25
Trinity Sunday
8:15am U-Mass
9am U-Reconciliation
3:45pm U-Reconciliation
4pm Cantor Practice
5pm U - Saturday Vigil Mass
5pm Parish Registration and Food Collection
5pm A - Scrip
5pm A- SCRIP
Show all
26
U-Parish Registration and Food Collection
7am U - Sunday Mass
9am U-Sunday Mass
11am U-Sunday Mass
6:30pm TH Commons-YD-McMasters
6:30pm TH-YDisciple boys
7pm C-YDisciple-Ward
Show all
27
9am U - Mass
7pm Men's Bible Study-NR
28
8am U-Mass
11:30am U- Lectors
4pm A- Woman's Prayer Group
5pm U-Reconciliation
5pm C- Bible Study
6pm U-Mass
7pm B-RCIA
7pm THc-Talitha Koum
Show all
29
8am U-Mass
9am C - Shared Faith
5pm Mass
6:30pm HN/HS - AA & Alanon
Show all
30
2pm Dismissal
8am Mass
5pm U-Reconciliation
6pm U-Mass
6:30pm A- ReMembering Church
Show all
31
Eaglemania
8am U-Mass
1
Corpus Christi
8:15am U-Mass
9am U-Reconciliation
3:45pm U-Reconciliation
4pm Cantor Practice
5pm U - Saturday Vigil Mass
Show all
2
7am U - Sunday Mass
9am U-Sunday Mass
11am U-Sunday Mass
6:30pm TH Commons-YD-McMasters
6:30pm TH-YDisciple boys
7pm C-YDisciple-Ward
Show all